Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Old Brentwoods on Sat 07 Aug 2010 at 1pm (time format)
Epping Cricket Club Won By 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
239

(0.0 overs)
    
David Stokoe Lbw  20
Dan Twitchett Bowled  26
Adnan Butt Caught  32
Ahsan Akbar Lbw  50
Jacob Ellis Lbw  6
Geoff Maynard Caught  43 1
Leo Sloley Caught  0
Matthew Barrett Bowled  46 2
Alex Merritt Caught  4 1
Nathan Onojaife Not Out  0
Carl Ginn   1

Old Brentwoods Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarwar16.3145315.002.73
Ahsan6.0044144.007.33
Gabriel7.0125125.003.57
Hussain4.002900.007.25
Khan9.0143143.004.78
Riaz9.0139313.004.33

Old Brentwoods Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
Hussain Caught  0
Ahsan Bowled  27
Riaz Caught  27
Rao Bowled  6
Baiya Bowled  6
Sarwar Lbw  10
Lall Caught  37
Choudary Stumped  23
Khan Caught  14
Gabriel Not Out  11
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Stokoe17.0382420.504.82
Carl Ginn8.0147223.505.88
Adnan Butt6.0221121.003.50
Jacob Ellis2.401829.006.75