Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Midweek XI v East Herts Cavaliers on Thu 28 Jul 2005 at 2.00
Epping Cricket Club Lost 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Taylor Caught  4
Geoff Maynard Caught  58
Dave Westall Bowled  14
Terry Trutzenbach Not Out  2
Matthew Barrett Caught  7
Jade Robertson Caught  0
Terry Preston Caught  2
George Thorpe Caught  5
Dan Twitchett Bowled  7
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
153 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terry Preston7.122200.003.07
George Thorpe4.003400.008.50
Matthew Barrett4.0119119.004.75
Terry Trutzenbach3.00600.002.00
Jade Robertson5.002100.004.20
Dave Westall3.0011111.003.67
Geoff Maynard2.0013113.006.50