Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st v West Essex on Sat 21 May 2011 at 12.30pm (50 overs)
Epping Cricket Club Lost 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Essex Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Stokoe10.0520210.002.00
Bilal Raslid7.0050150.007.14
Carl Ginn10.0431215.503.10
Ben Marks10.0158158.005.80
Geoff Maynard3.0014114.004.67
Simon Lycett7.0133133.004.71
Jacob Ellis3.001800.006.00

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
217

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Twitchett Caught  1 1
Mohammad Zahid Run out  0
Simon Lycett Caught  15
David Stokoe Bowled  0 1
Aghar Rehan Lbw  19
Jacob Ellis Run out  127
Alex Merritt Run out  0
Bilal Raslid Bowled  14
Geoff Maynard Bowled  7
Ben Marks Bowled  1
Carl Ginn Not Out  2

West Essex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Darryl Andrews