Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Benfleet on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1pm (time format)
Epping Cricket Club Won 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Twitchett Caught  33
Geoff Maynard Caught  28 1
Tom Hartington Bowled  20
Yaqoob Khushi Caught  3
Jacob Ellis Caught  6
Jawad Sayeed Caught  1
Owais Hussein Bowled  50
Alex Merritt Bowled  0 1
Tauseef Ur Rahman Lbw  7 1
Ben Marks Bowled  26
Carl Ginn Not Out  4 1

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
194 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Marks5.0119119.003.80
Owais Hussein7.0129129.004.14
Carl Ginn13.334959.803.63
Yaqoob Khushi7.003200.004.57
Jacob Ellis4.001900.004.75
Tauseef Ur Rahman8.0037218.504.62

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Darryl