Scorecard

Old Southendians v Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5lb 
for 8 wickets
5
163

(52.0 overs)
    
Dan Sly ct R Dodson b M Hancock 13 1
Graham Preston Not Out  69 1
Charlie Barton b C Sorrell 13
Peter Farrar b D Evans 53
Dipesh Bidiwala run out  (D Smith) 6
Yasin Vadasaria lbw S Tomlin 0 1
Sam Wilson ct M Hancock b S Tomlin 2
Adrian Beavers ct D Smith b D Evans 0
Tom Davies ct T Sims b S Tomlin 0
Neil Hartington Not Out  2
Tom Davies  

Old Southendians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Sorrell12.0132132.002.67
Melvyn Hancock7.0020120.002.86
Robert Dodson6.021500.002.50
Sam Hodgson5.003400.006.80
David Evans13.0236218.002.77
Steve Tomlin9.002137.002.33

Old Southendians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 10b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
30
166 (36.3 overs)
     
Darryl Smith b T Davies 8 1
Steve Sayers ct D Sly b Y Vadasaria 11 1
Ross Worsfold b Y Vadasaria 1
Robert Dodson run out  (Unsure) 11 2
Simon Harwood ct G Preston b T Davies 11 1
Steve Tomlin ct Y Vadasaria b S Wilson 41 7
Sam Hodgson b T Davies 0
Melvyn Hancock Not Out  29
Terry Sims b D Bidiwala 0
Chris Sorrell Not Out  24
David Evans  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yasin Vadasaria13.3360230.004.44
Tom Davies13.0330310.002.31
Graham Preston3.002600.008.67
Dipesh Bidiwala5.0026126.005.20
Sam Wilson2.00717.003.50