Scorecard

West Essex v Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 12.30pm (50 overs)
Epping Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Essex Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
260 (48.1 overs)
     
F. Saleem b  Ali 2
A. Malpani ct  ct Barret 0
Z.A. Nazir b  Maynard 67
B. Anwar ct  ct Khushi 89
K. Khan ct  ct Barrett 23
Y. Ghayas run out  Merritt 29
T. Afzal ct  ct Merritt 0
D. Footman ct  ct Hartington 4
R. Baxter b  Lycett 7
Z. Jan ct  ct Twitchett 3
K. Hashmi Not Out  0

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Baqar Ali9.121735.671.85
Azzar Malik6.0131131.005.17
Yaqoob Khushi7.003100.004.43
Simon Lycett8.0056156.007.00
Geoff Maynard8.0045145.005.63
Jacob Ellis10.0077325.677.70

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
165

(35.3 overs)
    
Dan Twitchett Caught  0 1
Geoff Maynard Caught  10
Tom Hartington Caught  34 1
Dan Sly Bowled  0
Jacob Ellis Lbw  23
Matthew Barrett Bowled  50 2
Alex Merritt Run out  0 1 1
Simon Lycett Lbw  5
Baqar Ali Lbw  0
Yaqoob Khushi Not Out  18 1
Azzar Malik Caught  0

West Essex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z. Jan10.0143410.754.30
D. Footman6.0057157.009.50
Z.A. Nazir10.061836.001.80
K. Hashmi8.012900.003.63
B. Anwar1.3014114.009.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Darryl