Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Old Parkonians on Sat 25 Aug 2012 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Parkonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
229 (33.3 overs)
     
Haaris Shah ct  T Patel b P Patel 91
Taaha Naqvi ct  T Patel b P Patel 20
Janagan Vijayanathan ct  P Patel b D Bidiwala 70
Kirubagaran Jayapragasam b  S Mithani 9
Amit Kalley Not Out  27
Dhruv Patel ct  G Preston b D Bidiwala 1
Richard Morgan b  S Mithani 0
Nicholas Thorpe  
Jonathan Balakumar  
Prashant Bist  
Dilan Patel  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paresh Patel12.0075237.506.25
Tapan Patel5.004700.009.40
Nathan Onojaife1.001900.0019.00
Salim Mithani10.3255227.505.24
Dipesh Bidiwala5.0028214.005.60

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 4b  
for 5 wickets
13
230

(37.5 overs)
    
Nathan Onojaife run out  (D Patel) 37
Manni Bawa ct  R Morgan b J Balakumar 11
Graham Preston b  A Kalley 10 1
Gokul Balasubramanian ct  D Patel b T Naqvi 34
Tapan Patel ct  J Balakumar b A Kalley 61 2
Salim Mithani Not Out  46
Sam Wilson Not Out  18
Paresh Patel   1
Laura Ellis  
Dipesh Bidiwala  
Steve Freeman  

Old Parkonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prashant Bist4.504500.009.31
Jonathan Balakumar10.0149149.004.90
Amit Kalley9.0334217.003.78
Dilan Patel6.005400.009.00
Nicholas Thorpe3.001200.004.00
Taaha Naqvi5.0032132.006.40