Scorecard

Pegasus & Corringham v Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd on Sat 01 Sep 2012 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pegasus & Corringham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
256 (52.0 overs)
     
Robert Hutcherson b  S Mithani 85
Roger Maxted b  S Rahat 125
Steve Francis run out  (T Patel) 9
Lorry Fernandes run out  (T Patel) 5
Jason Pike Not Out  11
David Laurie run out  (S Mithani) 4
Ian Turnbull Not Out  0
Jack Shilling  
Daniel Marshall  
Alan Patmore  
Gavin Sharpe  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Mithani15.0276176.005.07
Salah uddin Rahat15.0359159.003.93
Masum Ahmed4.002200.005.50
Tapan Patel5.002700.005.40
Dipesh Bidiwala7.003400.004.86
Paresh Patel6.002800.004.67

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
257

(43.1 overs)
    
Nathan Onojaife b  D Laurie 52
Manni Bawa ct  D Marshall b R Hutcherson 57
Gokul Balasubramanian b  I Turnbull 26
Tapan Patel ct  D Marshall b R Hutcherson 51
Salim Mithani Not Out  48
Masum Ahmed ct  L Fernandes b R Hutcherson 1
Sam Wilson Not Out  1
Andrew Hendley  
Dipesh Bidiwala  
Paresh Patel  
Salah uddin Rahat  

Pegasus & Corringham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Patmore16.027800.004.88
Ian Turnbull9.0161161.006.78
Lorry Fernandes5.012100.004.20
David Laurie6.0229129.004.83
Gavin Sharpe3.002500.008.33
Robert Hutcherson4.1033311.007.92