Scorecard

Stanford Le Hope v Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st on Sat 24 May 2014 at 1pm (time game)
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanford Le Hope Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 7b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
200 (44.4 overs)
     
Smith b  Mathani 33
Leslie ct  Raza 13
Knight L b  Raza 17
Poulton ct  Raza 12
Wilats ct  Raza 0
Gray b  Quadir 44
Knight A ct  Raza 1
Eginton ct  Hasan 28
Page Not Out  17
Barr b  Hasan 18
Pearn Not Out  0

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Mithani9.0348148.005.33
Ali Raza14.064158.202.93
Salah Uddin Quadir10.0056156.005.60
Sam Rashid6.012000.003.33
Mohammed Hasan5.402500.004.41

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
132

(24.4 overs)
    
Gokul Balasubramanian ct  Poulton 28
Yasin Vadasaria ct  Eginton 13
Salah Uddin Quadir ct  Poulton 32
Nathan Onojaife ct  Knight 0
Rakesh Bagga ct  Poulton 8
Tapan Patel ct  Eginton 27
Ajay Sahni lbw  Pearn 9
Salim Mithani ct  Poulton 1
Sam Rashid Not Out  0
Ali Raza Run out  0
Mohammed Hasan lbw  Eginton 0

Stanford Le Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eginton7.422638.673.39
Barr3.002600.008.67
Knight A 4.021200.003.00
Knight L 6.0114114.002.33
Poulton10.042847.002.80
Pearn4.0115115.003.75

  • Umpire :
    Franklin and Cobb
  • Scorer :
    Daryll