Scorecard

Benfleet v Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st on Sat 19 Jul 2014 at 12.30pm (50/50 game)
Epping Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
33w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
156

(38.2 overs)
    
Nathan Onojaife ct Frensham 4
Tom Hartington ct Acraman 15
Tom Hughes ct Acraman 19
Rakesh Bagga ct Reeve 24
Gokul Balasubramanian lbw Steed 4
Sachin Bawa b Steed 0
Tapan Patel Not Out  49
Manni Bawa b Steed 1
Dhiru Gadhvi lbw Steed 0
Vaibhav Gadhvi ct Bull 2
Sam Rashid ct Steed 2

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frensham10.0043143.004.30
Acraman10.0334217.003.40
Huntley2.001700.008.50
Steed9.212354.602.46
Bull5.011900.003.80
Reeve2.0017117.008.50

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 6b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
25
158 (34.1 overs)
     
Webb ct Rashid 9
Reeve ct Bawa S 12
Toner lbw Bawa S 2
Stanley Not Out  67
Steed b Bawa S 0
Zammit Not Out  43
Wilkins  
Frensham  
Bull  
Acraman  
Huntley  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vaibhav Gadhvi10.0139139.003.90
Nathan Onojaife9.0138312.674.22
Sam Rashid5.013100.006.20
Rakesh Bagga7.022100.003.00
Tom Hartington2.001200.006.00
Yasin Vadasaria1.00600.006.00
Dhiru Gadhvi0.10400.0024.00

  • Umpire :
    David Braulik and Andy Jenner
  • Scorer :
    Daryll