Scorecard

Billericay 4ths v Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
219

(52.0 overs)
    
Raza Saleem ct Mayhook 30
Mike Edwards-Smith b Mayhook 0
Uwais Shah ct Staplehurst 35
Dave Knight b Moyne 87
Syed Rizvi b Mehrotra 5
Dhiru Gadhvi ct Mehrotra 11
Vaibhav Gadhvi Run out  25
Jack Archer b Moyne 2
Mohammed Zubair Not Out  7
Ritesh Ranjan Not Out  1
John Sanger  

Billericay 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moyne12.0253226.504.42
Mayhok18.0274237.004.11
Paternoster7.022700.003.86
Staplehurst7.1125125.003.49
Mehrotra8.0129214.503.63

Billericay 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 8b  
for 6 wickets
33
222 (27.4 overs)
     
Foley ct Gadhvi 29
Levi B Run out  13
Meadows Run out  9
Levi S Not Out  106
Levi M b Gadhvi 8
McNally ct Archer 13
Mehrotra lbw Shah 11
Moyne Not Out  1
Staplehurst  
Paternoster  
Mayhook  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ritesh Ranjan9.003200.003.56
Mohammed Zubair7.005100.007.29
Jack Archer5.4035135.006.18
Uwais Shah9.0053153.005.89
Vaibhav Gadhvi3.003100.0010.33
Dhiru Gadhvi4.011326.503.25