Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI v Old Southendians 4ths on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b  
for 10 wickets
12
133

(31.3 overs)
    
Lee Archer ct Spenceley 14
Raza Saleem ct Spenceley 33
Uwais Shah b Sanders 0
Dave Knight ct Ganeshalingman 6
Matt Wilson ct Ganeshalingman 20
Mike Edwards-Smith b Sanders 2
Josh Gill ct Ganeshalingham 0
Syed Rizvi b Sanders 13
Jack Archer b Johnson 4
Stuart Wilson ct Linfield 21
Ritesh Ranjan Not Out  8

Old Southendians 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spenceley7.0325212.503.57
Sanders 15.0455318.333.67
Ganeshalingham4.0132310.678.00
Johnson4.0020120.005.00
Linfield0.30010.000.00

Old Southendians 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b  
for 10 wickets
10
134 (22.4 overs)
     
Garwood lbw Archer J 14
Hamza b Archer L 96
Linfield Not Out  10
Miller S Not Out  4
Climpson  
Miller L  
Sanders  
Speceley  
Johnson  
Ganeshalingham  
Sanz  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Archer7.0013113.001.86
Ritesh Ranjan6.002700.004.50
Josh Gill2.001100.005.50
Uwais Shah3.004600.0015.33
Syed Rizvi1.001200.0012.00
Stuart Wilson1.00900.009.00
Mike Edwards-Smith1.01000.000.00
Raza Saleem1.00900.009.00
Lee Archer0.40616.009.00