Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI v Frenford on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1330
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
192

(36.0 overs)
    
Dhiru Gadhvi Bowled  33
Matt Wilson Caught  0
Sayed Abedul Hasan Caught  85 89 11 2 95.51
Sam Wilson Caught  13
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Ajay Pala Not Out  32
Darryl Andrews Caught  0
Nazmul Kayes Bowled  14
Tom Davies Bowled  0
Bharat Patel Bowled  1
John Newman MBE Bowled  0

Frenford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Frenford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
217 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wilson5.002200.004.40
Tom Davies8.004900.006.12
Sayed Abedul Hasan8.002739.003.38
Bharat Patel8.0333311.004.13
Ajay Pala7.0045145.006.43
Nazmul Kayes3.302137.006.00