Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI v Clapton Falcons on Sun 11 Sep 2016 at 1300
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
137

(31.0 overs)
    
Jack Archer Stumped  64
Sandeep Shetty Caught  12
Matt Wilson Bowled  0 1
Rakesh Bagga Caught  17 1
Bernie Webb Caught  0 1
Stuart Wilson Bowled  1
A.N. Other Bowled  1
Sam Wilson Bowled  7 1
Joe Walton Bowled  6
Darryl Andrews Bowled  1
John Newman MBE Not Out  6 1

Clapton Falcons Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Clapton Falcons Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
237 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wilson8.0043143.005.37
Joe Walton8.021033.331.25
Matt Wilson8.006300.007.88
Rakesh Bagga8.0033133.004.13
Bernie Webb7.0056156.008.00
Darryl Andrews1.00616.006.00