Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Midweek XI v East Herts Cavaliers on Thu 24 Jul 2008 at 2pm
Epping Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
213 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terry Preston5.012337.674.60
Geoff Maynard7.031900.002.71
Tom Davies5.002400.004.80
William Beavers5.002100.004.20
Darren Bunn5.0021121.004.20
Matthew Barrett4.002200.005.50
John Sanger2.002200.0011.00

Epping Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
217

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Taylor Caught  93
Paul Offord Not Out  56
Darren Bunn Not Out  39
Tom Davies  
Geoff Maynard  
Muhammad Kayani  
John Sanger  
Terry Preston  
William Beavers  
Matthew Barrett  
Charlie Barton  

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Dan Sly & John Newman
  • Scorer :