Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI v Netteswell & Burnt Mill on Sun 12 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Epping Cricket Club Lost By 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Netteswell & Burnt Mill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
231 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sameer Khan8.014100.005.13
Stan Eaton3.001300.004.33
Nazmul Kayes4.0022122.005.50
Hayder Ali6.0133216.505.50
Trevor Eaton5.003500.007.00
Rajender Paturi9.0038138.004.22
Sayed Abedul Hasan5.003500.007.00

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
219

(39.5 overs)
    
Rajender Paturi Bowled  41 40 7 102.50
Raza Saleem Bowled  14 17 3 82.35
Dhiru Gadhvi Caught  27 39 3 69.23
Sayed Abedul Hasan Bowled  25 25 1 1 100
Hayder Ali Caught  15 23 1 65.22
Nazmul Kayes Run out  40 38 4 105.26
Mohammad Kibreya Caught  2 3 66.67 1
Stan Eaton Bowled  22 12 2 1 183.33
Malkit Singh Not Out  13 12 2 108.33
Sameer Khan Bowled  1 3 33.33
Trevor Eaton Bowled  1 7 14.29

Netteswell & Burnt Mill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.