Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI v Old fellopians on Sun 02 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Epping Cricket Club Won 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old fellopians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
213 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stan Eaton6.0023211.503.83
Salim Mithani5.011900.003.80
Rajender Paturi6.002500.004.17
Hayder Ali3.001500.005.00
Rahul Pala5.0128214.005.60
Trevor Eaton6.003300.005.50
George Eaton6.003300.005.50
A.N. Other3.0018118.006.00

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
215

(39.3 overs)
    
Sayed Abedul Hasan Caught  37 42 3 1 88.10 1
Stan Eaton Bowled  107
Ajay Pala Caught  7
Rajender Paturi Bowled  20
Hayder Ali Lbw  0
Rahul Pala Lbw  0
Salim Mithani Caught  6
A.N. Other Not Out  10
George Eaton Not Out  0
Trevor Eaton  
John Newman MBE  

Old fellopians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.