Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Stanford-le-hope on Sat 20 Jun 2009 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Lycett ct Barr 9
Simon Oliver ct Reynolds 6
Russell Cotman b Cook 16 1
Jamie Brown ct Woodford 30 1
Matthew Barrett ct Reynolds 38 1
Charlie Daniels ct Reynolds 22 1
Dipesh Bidiwala Run out  42
Leigh Ginn ct Reynolds 5 1
Dave Bickley Run out  8
Tim Adams lbw Powley 0
Eric Williams Not Out  0

Stanford-le-hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Reynolds13.013348.252.54
G. Barr12.0328128.002.33
H. Cook10.0158158.005.80
D. Woodford7.0126126.003.71
S. Barker2.001200.006.00
A. Powley8.0035135.004.38

Stanford-le-hope Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
S. Barker b D. Bickley 1
N. Fuller lbw D. Bickley 6
J. Reid b T. Adams 24
L. Dennis Run out  8
A. Robinson ct D. Bidiwala 25
G. Barr st E. Williams 51
D. Hitchcock ct S. Oliver 30
P. Reynolds ct S. Oliver 0
H. Cook ct S. Oliver 1
A. Powley Not Out  22
D. Woodford Not Out  17

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Bickley15.4250225.003.19
Tim Adams9.0146146.005.11
Dipesh Bidiwala3.0122122.007.33
Eric Williams5.0041141.008.20
Simon Oliver8.0031310.333.87