Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI v Benfleet on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 1pm
Epping Cricket Club Lost By 75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benfleet Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
204 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brad Sheridan8.0038219.004.75
Gary Barton8.0224124.003.00
Attar Syed9.032746.753.00
Tony Sanderson7.0128128.004.00
John Sanger9.013400.003.78
Jim Twitchett4.001800.004.50

Epping Cricket Club Saturday Third XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129

(0.0 overs)
    
Tony Sanderson Bowled  26
John Sanger Caught  2
Peter Farrar Bowled  36
Jim Twitchett Caught  1
Colin Offord Caught  2
Attar Syed Bowled  20
Charlie Barton Not Out  28
Jack Simmonds Bowled  8
Gary Barton Bowled  0
Steve Fleming Bowled  0
Brad Sheridan Bowled  1

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.