Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Benfleet on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 1.00pm
Epping Cricket Club Lost By 116 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benfleet Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 48w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
54
258 (0.0 overs)
     
C.Webb ct  Shrikant Shetty 5
J.Brady ct  Bharat Patel 77
B.Singer ct  Leo Dolan 17
A.Brady ct  Jack Archer 19
C.Hammond b  Leo Dolan 8
S.King ct  Santosh Shetty 28
L.Wheeler ct  Sam Wilson 15
S.Bibby b  Shrikant Shetty 21
M.Hyam ct  Santosh Shetty 14
T.King Not Out  0
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shrikant Shetty7.3129214.503.87
Sam Wilson9.0068168.007.56
Bharat Patel5.0046146.009.20
Jack Archer7.0040140.005.71
Sindhu Jain1.002400.0024.00
Leo Dolan5.0029214.505.80
Santosh Shetty5.0020210.004.00

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143

(17.0 overs)
    
Waqar Yusuf ct  Hammond 16
John Sanger ct  Hyam 0
Sandeep Shetty ct  Hyam 0
Matt Wilson ct  Hyam 9
Jack Archer ct  Hammond 1
Leo Dolan st  King 45
Shrikant Shetty ct  Hyam 5
Santosh Shetty b  Hammond 0
Sindhu Jain ct  Hammond 11
Sam Wilson b  King 22
Bharat Patel Not Out  0

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hammond 7.003047.504.29
Hyam 4.002446.006.00
King 4.4067233.5014.36
Bibby 2.0021121.0010.50