Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Stanford Le Hope on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 1230
Epping Cricket Club Lost 123 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanford Le Hope Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
18
229 (49.5 overs)
     
Michael Gray ct  Yasin Vadasaria 55
Martin Leslie b  Javed Iqbal 72
Thomas Willats ct  Javed Iqbal 12
Jordan Dodd b  Javed Iqbal 2
Shehan Perera lbw  Yasin Vadasaria 3
Jack Carter run out  Tapan Patel 52
James Drain run out  Tapan Patel 5
Matthew Page lbw  Manan Patel 4
Adam Knight ct  Rakesh Bagga 5
Greg Barr b  Salim Mithani 1
Matthew Higgins Not Out  0

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Mithani5.5035135.006.00
Shohel Ahmed8.013800.004.75
Manan Patel10.0038138.003.80
Rakesh Bagga6.0030130.005.00
Javed Iqbal10.0134311.333.40
Yasin Vadasaria10.0046223.004.60

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
106

(36.0 overs)
    
Amir Khan Caught  1 5 20.0
Rakesh Bagga Caught  6 25 24.00
Ramiz Miah Lbw  32 100 4 32.00
Bhavesh Dharmani Caught  17 24 2 1 70.83
Dhiru Gadhvi Run out  1 5 20.0
Manan Patel Caught  0 4 0
Tapan Patel Bowled  31 32 3 1 96.88
Salim Mithani Not Out  3 15 20.0
Yasin Vadasaria Caught  2 3 66.67
Javed Iqbal Caught  1 3 33.33
Shohel Ahmed Lbw  0 2 0

Stanford Le Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.