Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Basildon & Pitsea on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 1230
Epping Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Salim Mithani Caught  14 46 2 30.43
Amit Ojha Caught  32 26 5 1 123.08 1
Ramiz Miah Caught  0 2 0 2
Sachin Bawa Caught  11 34 1 32.35 2
Matt Wilson Caught  7 16 43.75
Sandeep Shetty Caught  23 22 1 2 104.55
Jack Archer Run out  35 71 5 49.30
Rakesh Bagga Caught  13 20 1 65.00 1
Ajay Pala Caught  0 7 0
Sam Wilson Caught  2 4 50.0
Bharat Patel Not Out  5 8 62.50

Basildon & Pitsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basildon & Pitsea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
299 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Mithani10.0146315.334.60
Sachin Bawa10.0061230.506.10
Bharat Patel7.0046146.006.57
Rakesh Bagga10.0139139.003.90
Sam Wilson9.4076238.007.86
Ajay Pala3.002100.007.00