Scorecard

Takeley v Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 21 May 2017 at 1400
Epping Cricket Club Won

Match report Just Too good, excellent performance!! Epping Cricket club now has a genuine reason to feel proud seeing the commitment on the field.

On a turning pitch and facing the expertise, accuracy and slight of hand of off-spinner Hayder Ali and leg spinner Ajay Pala, the best Epping could have hoped for was to destroy opponents batting wall with help of top bowling spells of Rahman Muheeb And Darryl Andrews.

Obviously Sam Wilson was there to finish it off taking their last wicket hitting the timber!

Magnificent fielding by Zora Mann, Matt Wilson and Darryl Andrews. Every week they look much more stronger on the field!! Super!!


John Newman MBE's diving efforts clearly shows that probably he was searching for Some cameras ğŸŽ¥ so did I😀 !!!

We had a bit shaky start with the bat but Rahman Bhatty kept his temper cool to take us in a comfortable position. Lastly Mr. Anchor (Hayder Ali) & all-rounder Rahman Muheeb crossed the finishing line in elegant style!

Brilliant teamwork and excellent support by the Epping family. Thank you all.

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Wilson Run out  4 4 1 100
Zora Mann Caught  2 14 14.29
Jack Archer Bowled  5 9 55.56
Rahman Bhatty Bowled  20 39 4 51.28
Sayed Abedul Hasan Caught  21 26 4 80.77 1
Hayder Ali Not Out  18 31 1 1 58.06
Sam Wilson Caught  0 1 0
Rahman Muheeb Not Out  25 34 3 73.53
Darryl Andrews  
Ajay Pala   2
John Newman MBE  

Takeley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Takeley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wilson6.3221210.503.23
Sayed Abedul Hasan7.0118118.002.57
Hayder Ali5.0021210.504.20
Rahman Muheeb7.021929.502.71
Ajay Pala8.021929.502.37
Darryl Andrews4.0113113.003.25