Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st v Stanford Le Hope on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 1230
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanford Le Hope Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 4b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
26
286 (50.0 overs)
     
Alex Ellis lbw  M Patel 42 87 6 48.28
Martin Leslie b  A Raynold 13 12 3 108.33
Robert Page ct  T Hasan b A Raynold 96 92 18 104.35
Duncan Page ct  M Patel b M Patel 1 15 6.67
Michael Gray Not Out  61 54 4 2 112.96
Jack Carter b  T Hasan 14 15 1 93.33
Matthew Page Not Out  33 28 1 1 117.86
Matthew Higgins  
Adam Knight  
Benjamin Tarten  
Daryl Woodford  

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Mithani10.034300.004.30
Sam Wilson5.003700.007.40
Anil Raynold8.0039219.504.88
Manan Patel10.0232216.003.20
Rakesh Bagga7.015000.007.14
Tanvir Hasan9.0063163.007.00
Javed Iqbal1.001200.0012.00

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
157

(40.1 overs)
    
Salim Mithani ct  M Page b A Knight 39 78 6 50.0
Manan Patel ct  A Knight b M Higgins 6 13 1 46.15 1
Harry Mann ct  D Woodford b M Higgins 11 11 2 100
Rakesh Bagga ct  B Tarten b M Higgins 0 1 0
Raza Saleem st  M PageJ Carter 24 35 4 68.57
Tapan Patel ct  J Carter b R Page 25 37 3 67.57
Tanvir Hasan st  M PageD Woodford 15 38 39.47 1
Sam Wilson b  D Woodford 19 16 3 118.75
Ramiz Miah lbw  R Page 4 6 1 66.67
Anil Raynold b  R Page 1 4 25.00
Javed Iqbal Not Out  0 2 0

Stanford Le Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Higgins10.022739.002.70
Benjamin Tarten4.001800.004.50
Robert Page4.002337.675.75
Adam Knight10.0044144.004.40
Jack Carter7.0232132.004.57
Daryl Woodford5.111025.001.94