Scorecard

Westcliff on sea v Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st on Sat 21 May 2016 at 1300
Epping Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
176

(50.0 overs)
    
Dhiru Gadhvi Caught  7 48 14.58 1
Amir Khan Caught  45 55 7 81.82
Rakesh Bagga Caught  28 37 5 75.68
Tapan Patel Bowled  19 32 2 59.38
Ramiz Miah Bowled  37 45 6 82.22
Manan Patel Caught  3 6 50.0
Bhavesh Dharmani Bowled  4 5 1 80.0
Amit Ojha Caught  0 7 0
Salim Mithani Caught  13 30 1 43.33
Ajay Pala Caught  0 2 0
Anil Raynold Not Out  1 8 12.50

Westcliff on sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Westcliff on sea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
179 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salim Mithani10.015000.005.00
Manan Patel11.034700.004.27
Rakesh Bagga11.1318118.001.61
Tapan Patel1.0013113.0013.00
Anil Raynold4.01400.001.00
Amir Khan1.00700.007.00
Ajay Pala3.001900.006.33