Scorecard

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd v Old Brentwoods on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 1230
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Brentwoods Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w  
for 9 wickets
27
210 (39.2 overs)
     
Haroon Zakria b  A Pala 102
Asad Khan ct  S Patel b S Wilson 23
Mubashir Zakria b  S Wilson 0
Osman Chaudhry ct  S Wilson b R Bagga 37
Imran Bhaiya b  R Bagga 1
Khalid Butt ct  N Mehta b A Pala 6
Husnain Khan run out  (S Jain) 9
Anis Khan b  S Wilson 4
Sadat Ali Not Out  0
Adeel Dar run out  (J Archer) 1
   

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Wilson9.022939.673.22
Nitish Mehta6.004000.006.67
Matt Wilson2.002200.0011.00
Rakesh Bagga9.0135217.503.89
Hayder Ali6.004300.007.17
Ajay Pala7.2041220.505.59

Epping Cricket Club Saturday 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Ajay Pala  
Jack Archer  
Rakesh Bagga  
Uday Patel  
Sindhu Jain  
Matt Wilson  
Sam Wilson  
Sandeep Shetty  
Shetul Patel  
Nazmul Kayes  
Nitish Mehta  

Old Brentwoods Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.